Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2715 Train Route and Timetable

D2715 is a high speed train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Urumqi Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2715 1 Lanzhou West -- 11:33 0min
D2715 2 Minhe South 12:04 12:06 31min
D2715 3 Xining 12:47 12:53 01h 14min
D2715 4 Menyuan 13:31 13:33 01h 58min
D2715 5 Zhangye West 14:48 14:51 03h 15min
D2715 6 Jiuquan South 15:57 16:00 04h 24min
D2715 7 Jiayuguan South 16:12 16:19 04h 39min
D2715 8 Liuyuan South 18:02 18:04 06h 29min
D2715 9 Hami 19:30 19:36 07h 57min
D2715 10 Shanshan North 20:51 20:53 09h 18min
D2715 11 Turpan North 21:21 21:23 09h 48min
D2715 12 Urumqi 22:18 -- 10h 45min