Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2712 Train Route and Timetable

D2712 is a high speed train running from Urumqi Railway Station to Lanzhou West Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2712 1 Urumqi -- 11:45 0min
D2712 2 Turpan North 12:39 12:41 54min
D2712 3 Shanshan North 13:09 13:11 01h 24min
D2712 4 Hami 14:26 14:32 02h 41min
D2712 5 Liuyuan South 16:01 16:03 04h 16min
D2712 6 Yumen 17:05 17:09 05h 20min
D2712 7 Jiayuguan South 17:57 18:04 06h 12min
D2712 8 Jiuquan South 18:16 18:19 06h 31min
D2712 9 Gaotai South 19:02 19:04 07h 17min
D2712 10 Linze South 19:21 19:23 07h 36min
D2712 11 Zhangye West 19:40 19:43 07h 55min
D2712 12 Xining 21:35 21:42 09h 50min
D2712 13 Lanzhou West 23:54 -- 12h 09min