Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2712 Train Route and Timetable

D2712 is a high speed train running from Urumqi Railway Station to Lanzhou West Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2712 1 Urumqi -- 11:46 0min
D2712 2 Turpan North 12:39 12:41 53min
D2712 3 Shanshan North 13:09 13:11 01h 23min
D2712 4 Hami 14:26 14:32 02h 40min
D2712 5 Liuyuan South 16:01 16:03 04h 15min
D2712 6 Yumen 17:05 17:07 05h 19min
D2712 7 Jiayuguan South 17:55 18:01 06h 09min
D2712 8 Jiuquan South 18:13 18:16 06h 27min
D2712 9 Linze South 19:11 19:14 07h 25min
D2712 10 Zhangye West 19:31 19:34 07h 45min
D2712 11 Xining 21:21 21:27 09h 35min
D2712 12 Lanzhou West 22:36 -- 10h 50min