Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2711 Train Route and Timetable

D2711 is a high speed train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Urumqi Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2711 1 Lanzhou West -- 12:05 0min
D2711 2 Xining 13:14 13:22 01h 09min
D2711 3 Datongxi 13:41 13:43 01h 36min
D2711 4 Minle 14:54 14:56 02h 49min
D2711 5 Zhangye West 15:23 15:26 03h 18min
D2711 6 Linze South 15:43 15:45 03h 38min
D2711 7 Jiuquan South 16:40 16:43 04h 35min
D2711 8 Jiayuguan South 16:55 17:01 04h 50min
D2711 9 Yumen 17:45 17:47 05h 40min
D2711 10 Liuyuan South 18:48 18:50 06h 43min
D2711 11 Hami 20:16 20:22 08h 11min
D2711 12 Tuha 21:30 21:32 09h 25min
D2711 13 Shanshan North 21:45 21:47 09h 40min
D2711 14 Turpan North 22:15 22:17 10h 10min
D2711 15 Urumqi 23:12 -- 11h 07min