Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2711 Train Route and Timetable

D2711 is a high speed train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Urumqi Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2711 1 Lanzhou West -- 07:52 0min
D2711 2 Haishiwan 09:02 09:04 01h 10min
D2711 3 Pinganyi 09:43 09:45 01h 51min
D2711 4 Xining 10:14 10:20 02h 22min
D2711 5 Zhangye West 12:13 12:15 04h 21min
D2711 6 Gaotai South 12:43 12:45 04h 51min
D2711 7 Qingshui North 13:09 13:11 05h 17min
D2711 8 Jiayuguan South 13:42 13:48 05h 50min
D2711 9 Yumen 14:32 14:35 06h 40min
D2711 10 Liuyuan South 15:38 15:40 07h 46min
D2711 11 Hami 17:21 17:27 09h 29min
D2711 12 Tuha 18:35 18:37 10h 43min
D2711 13 Shanshan North 18:50 18:52 10h 58min
D2711 14 Turpan North 19:20 19:22 11h 28min
D2711 15 Urumqi 20:17 -- 12h 25min