Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2708 Train Route and Timetable

D2708 is a high speed train running from Urumqi Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2708 1 Urumqi -- 08:29 0min
D2708 2 Turpan North 09:23 09:27 54min
D2708 3 Hami 11:16 11:22 02h 47min
D2708 4 Liuyuan South 12:53 12:55 04h 24min
D2708 5 Jiayuguan South 14:34 14:40 06h 05min
D2708 6 Zhangye West 15:52 15:54 07h 23min
D2708 7 Xining 17:47 17:54 09h 18min
D2708 8 Lanzhou West 20:14 20:20 11h 45min
D2708 9 Tianshui South 21:39 21:41 13h 10min
D2708 10 Baoji South 22:24 22:26 13h 55min
D2708 11 Xian North 23:15 -- 14h 46min