Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2708 Train Route and Timetable

D2708 is a high speed train running from Urumqi Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2708 1 Urumqi -- 09:58 0min
D2708 2 Turpan North 10:52 10:54 54min
D2708 3 Hami 12:33 12:39 02h 35min
D2708 4 Liuyuan South 14:07 14:09 04h 09min
D2708 5 Jiayuguan South 15:48 15:54 05h 50min
D2708 6 Zhangye West 17:06 17:09 07h 08min
D2708 7 Xining 18:55 19:01 08h 57min
D2708 8 Lanzhou West 20:10 20:16 10h 12min
D2708 9 Tianshui South 21:32 21:35 11h 34min
D2708 10 Baoji South 22:21 22:23 12h 23min
D2708 11 Xian North 23:13 -- 13h 15min