Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2706 Train Route and Timetable

D2706 is a high speed train running from Urumqi Railway Station to Lanzhou West Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2706 1 Urumqi -- 11:00 0min
D2706 2 Turpan North 11:53 11:55 53min
D2706 3 Shanshan North 12:23 12:25 01h 23min
D2706 4 Tuha 12:38 12:40 01h 38min
D2706 5 Hami 13:53 13:59 02h 53min
D2706 6 Liuyuan South 15:30 15:32 04h 30min
D2706 7 Jiayuguan South 17:17 17:23 06h 17min
D2706 8 Jiuquan South 17:35 17:37 06h 35min
D2706 9 Gaotai South 18:20 18:22 07h 20min
D2706 10 Linze South 18:39 18:41 07h 39min
D2706 11 Zhangye West 18:58 19:02 07h 58min
D2706 12 Minle 19:29 19:31 08h 29min
D2706 13 Menyuan 20:25 20:27 09h 25min
D2706 14 Xining 21:04 21:10 10h 04min
D2706 15 Lanzhou West 22:19 -- 11h 19min