Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2703 Train Route and Timetable

D2703 is a high speed train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Urumqi Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2703 1 Lanzhou West -- 09:30 0min
D2703 2 Haidong West 10:31 10:33 01h 01min
D2703 3 Xining 10:46 10:52 01h 16min
D2703 4 Menyuan 11:30 11:32 02h 0min
D2703 5 Zhangye West 12:47 12:50 03h 17min
D2703 6 Linze South 13:07 13:09 03h 37min
D2703 7 Jiayuguan South 14:10 14:16 04h 40min
D2703 8 Yumen 15:00 15:02 05h 30min
D2703 9 Liuyuan South 16:03 16:05 06h 33min
D2703 10 Hami 17:31 17:37 08h 01min
D2703 11 Shanshan North 18:52 18:54 09h 22min
D2703 12 Turpan North 19:22 19:24 09h 52min
D2703 13 Urumqi 20:19 -- 10h 49min