Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2703 Train Route and Timetable

D2703 is a high speed train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Urumqi Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2703 1 Lanzhou West -- 09:28 0min
D2703 2 Xining 11:40 11:46 02h 12min
D2703 3 Menyuan 12:29 12:31 03h 01min
D2703 4 Minle 13:24 13:27 03h 56min
D2703 5 Zhangye West 13:54 13:57 04h 26min
D2703 6 Jiayuguan South 15:09 15:15 05h 41min
D2703 7 Yumen 15:59 16:02 06h 31min
D2703 8 Liuyuan South 17:07 17:09 07h 39min
D2703 9 Hami 18:35 18:41 09h 07min
D2703 10 Turpan North 20:19 20:21 10h 51min
D2703 11 Urumqi 21:16 -- 11h 48min