Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2701 Train Route and Timetable

D2701 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Urumqi Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2701 1 Xian North -- 08:00 0min
D2701 2 Baoji South 08:49 08:51 49min
D2701 3 Tianshui South 09:37 09:41 01h 37min
D2701 4 Lanzhou West 10:57 11:03 02h 57min
D2701 5 Xining 12:12 12:18 04h 12min
D2701 6 Jiayuguan South 15:12 15:18 07h 12min
D2701 7 Liuyuan South 17:01 17:03 09h 01min
D2701 8 Hami 18:29 18:35 10h 29min
D2701 9 Turpan North 20:13 20:15 12h 13min
D2701 10 Urumqi 21:10 -- 13h 10min