Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2701 Train Route and Timetable

D2701 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Urumqi Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2701 1 Xian North -- 08:00 0min
D2701 2 Baoji South 08:49 08:51 49min
D2701 3 Tianshui South 09:36 09:38 01h 36min
D2701 4 Lanzhou West 10:58 11:06 02h 58min
D2701 5 Xining 13:11 13:17 05h 11min
D2701 6 Zhangye West 15:12 15:14 07h 12min
D2701 7 Jiayuguan South 16:26 16:32 08h 26min
D2701 8 Liuyuan South 18:11 18:13 10h 11min
D2701 9 Hami 19:39 19:45 11h 39min
D2701 10 Turpan North 21:23 21:25 13h 23min
D2701 11 Urumqi 22:26 -- 14h 26min