Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2699 Train Route and Timetable

D2699 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Xining Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2699 1 Xian North -- 17:15 0min
D2699 2 Xianyang Qingdu 17:28 17:30 13min
D2699 3 Qishan 18:00 18:02 45min
D2699 4 Baoji South 18:16 18:18 01h 01min
D2699 5 Dongcha 18:43 18:45 01h 28min
D2699 6 Tianshui South 19:12 19:16 01h 57min
D2699 7 Dingxi North 20:06 20:08 02h 51min
D2699 8 Lanzhou West 20:38 20:44 03h 23min
D2699 9 21:36 21:38 04h 21min
D2699 10 Xining 22:01 -- 04h 46min