Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2698 Train Route and Timetable

D2698 is a high speed train running from Xining Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2698 1 Xining -- 18:16 0min
D2698 2 18:39 18:41 23min
D2698 3 Lanzhou West 19:32 19:40 01h 16min
D2698 4 Qinan 20:45 20:47 02h 29min
D2698 5 Tianshui South 21:02 21:05 02h 46min
D2698 6 Baoji South 21:51 21:53 03h 35min
D2698 7 Yangling South 22:17 22:19 04h 01min
D2698 8 Xianyang Qingdu 22:39 22:41 04h 23min
D2698 9 Xian North 22:54 -- 04h 38min