Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2697 Train Route and Timetable

D2697 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Xining Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2697 1 Xian North -- 17:10 0min
D2697 2 Yangling South 17:38 17:40 28min
D2697 3 Baoji South 18:05 18:07 55min
D2697 4 Tianshui South 18:54 18:57 01h 44min
D2697 5 Qinan 19:12 19:14 02h 02min
D2697 6 Lanzhou West 20:21 20:27 03h 11min
D2697 7 Haidong West 21:28 21:30 04h 18min
D2697 8 Xining 21:43 -- 04h 33min