Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2695 Train Route and Timetable

D2695 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Xining Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2695 1 Xian North -- 15:51 0min
D2695 2 Yangling South 16:19 16:21 28min
D2695 3 Baoji South 16:46 16:48 55min
D2695 4 Tianshui South 17:36 17:38 01h 45min
D2695 5 Tongwei 18:07 18:09 02h 16min
D2695 6 Dingxi North 18:35 18:37 02h 44min
D2695 7 Lanzhou West 19:07 19:13 03h 16min
D2695 8 Minhe South 19:47 19:49 03h 56min
D2695 9 20:12 20:14 04h 21min
D2695 10 Haidong West 20:29 20:31 04h 38min
D2695 11 Xining 20:44 -- 04h 53min