Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2694 Train Route and Timetable

D2694 is a high speed train running from Xining Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2694 1 Xining -- 14:05 0min
D2694 2 Haidong West 14:19 14:21 14min
D2694 3 Lanzhou West 15:22 15:35 01h 17min
D2694 4 Dingxi North 16:05 16:08 02h 0min
D2694 5 Tianshui South 16:58 17:00 02h 53min
D2694 6 Baoji South 17:46 17:48 03h 41min
D2694 7 Yangling South 18:12 18:14 04h 07min
D2694 8 Xianyang Qingdu 18:34 18:36 04h 29min
D2694 9 Xian North 18:49 -- 04h 44min