Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2691 Train Route and Timetable

D2691 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Lanzhou West Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2691 1 Xian North -- 19:40 0min
D2691 2 Yangling South 20:08 20:10 28min
D2691 3 Baoji South 20:35 20:37 55min
D2691 4 Dongcha 21:02 21:04 01h 22min
D2691 5 Tianshui South 21:28 21:31 01h 48min
D2691 6 Tongwei 22:00 22:02 02h 20min
D2691 7 Dingxi North 22:28 22:30 02h 48min
D2691 8 Lanzhou West 23:00 -- 03h 20min