Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2688 Train Route and Timetable

D2688 is a high speed train running from Xining Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2688 1 Xining -- 08:40 0min
D2688 2 09:03 09:05 23min
D2688 3 Lanzhou West 09:56 10:03 01h 16min
D2688 4 Dingxi North 10:33 10:36 01h 53min
D2688 5 Tongwei 11:01 11:03 02h 21min
D2688 6 Tianshui South 11:32 11:37 02h 52min
D2688 7 Baoji South 12:23 12:25 03h 43min
D2688 8 Yangling South 12:49 12:51 04h 09min
D2688 9 Xian North 13:20 -- 04h 40min