Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2687 Train Route and Timetable

D2687 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Jiayuguan South Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2687 1 Xian North -- 10:16 0min
D2687 2 Yangling South 10:44 10:46 28min
D2687 3 Baoji South 11:11 11:13 55min
D2687 4 Tianshui South 11:57 12:00 01h 41min
D2687 5 Tongwei 12:29 12:33 02h 13min
D2687 6 Lanzhou West 13:28 13:37 03h 12min
D2687 7 Haishiwan 14:47 14:50 04h 31min
D2687 8 Xining 15:54 16:00 05h 38min
D2687 9 Minle 17:31 17:33 07h 15min
D2687 10 Zhangye West 18:00 18:02 07h 44min
D2687 11 Gaotai South 18:30 18:32 08h 14min
D2687 12 Jiuquan South 19:15 19:17 08h 59min
D2687 13 Jiayuguan South 19:29 -- 09h 13min