Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2679 Train Route and Timetable

D2679 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Lanzhou West Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2679 1 Xian North -- 10:04 0min
D2679 2 10:17 10:19 13min
D2679 3 Qishan 10:49 10:51 45min
D2679 4 Baoji South 11:05 11:07 01h 01min
D2679 5 Tianshui South 11:52 11:54 01h 48min
D2679 6 Dingxi North 12:44 12:46 02h 40min
D2679 7 Yuzhong 13:02 13:04 02h 58min
D2679 8 Lanzhou West 13:22 -- 03h 18min