Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2678 Train Route and Timetable

D2678 is a high speed train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2678 1 Lanzhou West -- 14:12 0min
D2678 2 Dingxi North 14:42 14:45 30min
D2678 3 Tongwei 15:10 15:19 58min
D2678 4 Tianshui South 15:48 15:50 01h 36min
D2678 5 Baoji South 16:35 16:37 02h 23min
D2678 6 Yangling South 17:01 17:03 02h 49min
D2678 7 Xianyang Qingdu 17:23 17:25 03h 11min
D2678 8 Xian North 17:38 -- 03h 26min