Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2672 Train Route and Timetable

D2672 is a high speed train running from Jiayuguan South Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2672 1 Jiayuguan South -- 08:13 0min
D2672 2 Jiuquan South 08:25 08:27 12min
D2672 3 Gaotai South 09:10 09:12 57min
D2672 4 Linze South 09:29 09:31 01h 16min
D2672 5 Zhangye West 09:48 09:51 01h 35min
D2672 6 Minle 10:18 10:20 02h 05min
D2672 7 Xining 11:52 11:58 03h 39min
D2672 8 Lanzhou West 13:07 13:16 04h 54min
D2672 9 Dingxi North 13:46 13:50 05h 33min
D2672 10 Qinan 14:29 14:32 06h 16min
D2672 11 Tianshui South 14:47 14:51 06h 34min
D2672 12 Baoji South 15:41 15:43 07h 28min
D2672 13 Yangling South 16:07 16:09 07h 54min
D2672 14 Xian North 16:38 -- 08h 25min