Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2670 Train Route and Timetable

D2670 is a high speed train running from Xining Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2670 1 Xining -- 17:00 0min
D2670 2 Lanzhou West 18:09 18:15 01h 09min
D2670 3 Dingxi North 18:45 18:47 01h 45min
D2670 4 Tianshui South 19:37 19:40 02h 37min
D2670 5 Baoji South 20:26 20:28 03h 26min
D2670 6 Qishan 20:41 20:43 03h 41min
D2670 7 Yangling South 20:58 21:00 03h 58min
D2670 8 Xian North 21:29 -- 04h 29min