Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2661 Train Route and Timetable

D2661 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Xining Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2661 1 Xian North -- 11:48 0min
D2661 2 Qishan 12:27 12:29 39min
D2661 3 Baoji South 12:43 12:45 55min
D2661 4 Tianshui South 13:32 13:34 01h 44min
D2661 5 Tongwei 14:03 14:05 02h 15min
D2661 6 Dingxi North 14:31 14:33 02h 43min
D2661 7 Lanzhou West 15:03 15:16 03h 15min
D2661 8 Minhe South 15:50 15:52 04h 02min
D2661 9 Xining 16:33 -- 04h 45min