Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2583 Train Route and Timetable

D2583 is a high speed train running from Datong South Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2583 1 Datong South -- 07:43 0min
D2583 2 Huairen East 08:05 08:07 22min
D2583 3 Yingxian 08:20 08:22 37min
D2583 4 Shanyin 08:34 08:36 51min
D2583 5 09:17 09:20 01h 34min
D2583 6 09:34 09:37 01h 51min
D2583 7 09:53 09:56 02h 10min
D2583 8 Taiyuan 10:14 10:25 02h 31min
D2583 9 Taigu West 10:51 10:53 03h 08min
D2583 10 Jiexiu East 11:15 11:17 03h 32min
D2583 11 Lingshi East 11:29 11:31 03h 46min
D2583 12 Huozhou East 11:47 11:49 04h 04min
D2583 13 Linfen West 12:13 12:15 04h 30min
D2583 14 Wenxi West 12:43 12:45 05h 0min
D2583 15 Dalixian 13:27 13:29 05h 44min
D2583 16 Weinan North 13:47 13:49 06h 04min
D2583 17 Xian North 14:13 -- 06h 30min