Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2582 Train Route and Timetable

D2582 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Datong South Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2582 1 Xian North -- 09:15 0min
D2582 2 Weinan North 09:38 09:40 23min
D2582 3 Yongji North 10:12 10:15 57min
D2582 4 Yuncheng North 10:35 10:37 01h 20min
D2582 5 Wenxi West 10:51 10:53 01h 36min
D2582 6 Houma West 11:07 11:09 01h 52min
D2582 7 Linfen West 11:29 11:31 02h 14min
D2582 8 Lingshi East 12:05 12:07 02h 50min
D2582 9 Pingyao Ancient City 12:23 12:25 03h 08min
D2582 10 Qixian East 12:38 12:40 03h 23min
D2582 11 Taiyuan South 13:05 13:15 03h 50min
D2582 12 13:50 13:52 04h 35min
D2582 13 14:06 14:08 04h 51min
D2582 14 Yingxian 14:56 14:58 05h 41min
D2582 15 Huairen East 15:12 15:14 05h 57min
D2582 16 Datong South 15:37 -- 06h 22min