Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2581 Train Route and Timetable

D2581 is a high speed train running from Datong South Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2581 1 Datong South -- 10:36 0min
D2581 2 Huairen East 10:58 11:00 22min
D2581 3 Yingxian 11:15 11:17 39min
D2581 4 Shanyin 11:30 11:32 54min
D2581 5 12:11 12:13 01h 35min
D2581 6 12:27 12:29 01h 51min
D2581 7 Taiyuan South 13:06 13:17 02h 30min
D2581 8 Jinzhong 13:28 13:30 02h 52min
D2581 9 Qixian East 13:48 13:50 03h 12min
D2581 10 Jiexiu East 14:07 14:09 03h 31min
D2581 11 Hongdong West 14:44 14:46 04h 08min
D2581 12 Xiangfen West 15:05 15:07 04h 29min
D2581 13 Houma West 15:19 15:22 04h 43min
D2581 14 Yongji North 15:58 16:00 05h 22min
D2581 15 Weinan North 16:32 16:34 05h 56min
D2581 16 Xian North 16:58 -- 06h 22min