Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2569 Train Route and Timetable

D2569 is a high speed train running from Taiyuan South Railway Station to Xining Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2569 1 Taiyuan South -- 13:40 0min
D2569 2 Qixian East 14:04 14:06 24min
D2569 3 Jiexiu East 14:23 14:25 43min
D2569 4 Hongdong West 15:00 15:02 01h 20min
D2569 5 Xiangfen West 15:21 15:23 01h 41min
D2569 6 Wenxi West 15:43 15:45 02h 03min
D2569 7 Yuncheng North 16:00 16:02 02h 20min
D2569 8 Dalixian 16:35 16:37 02h 55min
D2569 9 Weinan North 16:55 16:57 03h 15min
D2569 10 Xian North 17:21 17:25 03h 41min
D2569 11 Yangling South 17:54 17:56 04h 14min
D2569 12 Baoji South 18:21 18:23 04h 41min
D2569 13 Tianshui South 19:11 19:15 05h 31min
D2569 14 Tongwei 19:44 19:46 06h 04min
D2569 15 Lanzhou West 20:40 20:47 07h 0min
D2569 16 Minhe South 21:21 21:23 07h 41min
D2569 17 Xining 22:07 -- 08h 27min