Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2569 Train Route and Timetable

D2569 is a high speed train running from Taiyuan South Railway Station to Xining Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2569 1 Taiyuan South -- 09:13 0min
D2569 2 Jinzhong 09:24 09:27 11min
D2569 3 Qixian East 09:45 09:47 32min
D2569 4 Wenxi West 11:00 11:02 01h 47min
D2569 5 Weinan North 11:58 12:00 02h 45min
D2569 6 Xian North 12:25 12:32 03h 12min
D2569 7 Xianyang Qingdu 12:45 12:47 03h 32min
D2569 8 Yangling South 13:06 13:08 03h 53min
D2569 9 Baoji South 13:33 13:35 04h 20min
D2569 10 Tianshui South 14:22 14:24 05h 09min
D2569 11 Dingxi North 15:14 15:16 06h 01min
D2569 12 Lanzhou West 15:46 15:52 06h 33min
D2569 13 Xining 17:01 -- 07h 48min