Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D2569 Train Route and Timetable

D2569 is a high speed train running from Taiyuan South Railway Station to Xining Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2569 1 Taiyuan South -- 09:17 0min
D2569 2 Lingshi East 09:58 10:01 41min
D2569 3 Yuncheng North 11:06 11:09 01h 49min
D2569 4 Yongji North 11:28 11:31 02h 11min
D2569 5 Weinan North 12:03 12:06 02h 46min
D2569 6 Xian North 12:31 12:39 03h 14min
D2569 7 Yangling South 13:07 13:09 03h 50min
D2569 8 Baoji South 13:34 13:36 04h 17min
D2569 9 Tianshui South 14:20 14:23 05h 03min
D2569 10 Dingxi North 15:12 15:14 05h 55min
D2569 11 Lanzhou West 15:45 15:54 06h 28min
D2569 12 Haidong West 16:47 16:49 07h 30min
D2569 13 Xining 17:01 -- 07h 44min