Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2568 Train Route and Timetable

D2568 is a high speed train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Taiyuan South Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2568 1 Lanzhou West -- 14:57 0min
D2568 2 Dingxi North 15:27 15:29 30min
D2568 3 Tongwei 15:54 15:56 57min
D2568 4 Tianshui South 16:25 16:27 01h 28min
D2568 5 Baoji South 17:10 17:12 02h 13min
D2568 6 Yangling South 17:36 17:38 02h 39min
D2568 7 Xian North 18:07 18:11 03h 10min
D2568 8 Weinan North 18:36 18:38 03h 39min
D2568 9 Dalixian 18:56 18:58 03h 59min
D2568 10 Yuncheng North 19:31 19:34 04h 34min
D2568 11 Houma West 19:56 19:59 04h 59min
D2568 12 Huozhou East 20:37 20:40 05h 40min
D2568 13 Jiexiu East 21:02 21:04 06h 05min
D2568 14 Taigu West 21:26 21:28 06h 29min
D2568 15 Taiyuan South 21:48 -- 06h 51min