Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2566 Train Route and Timetable

D2566 is a high speed train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Taiyuan South Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2566 1 Lanzhou West -- 08:50 0min
D2566 2 Tianshui South 10:07 10:09 01h 17min
D2566 3 Baoji South 10:52 10:54 02h 02min
D2566 4 Yangling South 11:18 11:20 02h 28min
D2566 5 Xian North 11:49 11:55 02h 59min
D2566 6 Weinan North 12:20 12:22 03h 30min
D2566 7 Yuncheng North 13:08 13:11 04h 18min
D2566 8 Wenxi West 13:25 13:27 04h 35min
D2566 9 Xiangfen West 13:48 13:50 04h 58min
D2566 10 Linfen West 14:03 14:05 05h 13min
D2566 11 Jiexiu East 14:45 14:48 05h 55min
D2566 12 Jinzhong 15:18 15:20 06h 28min
D2566 13 Taiyuan South 15:31 -- 06h 41min