Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2565 Train Route and Timetable

D2565 is a high speed train running from Taiyuan South Railway Station to Lanzhou West Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2565 1 Taiyuan South -- 15:01 0min
D2565 2 Taigu West 15:20 15:22 19min
D2565 3 Qixian East 15:33 15:35 32min
D2565 4 Huozhou East 16:08 16:11 01h 07min
D2565 5 Linfen West 16:35 16:38 01h 34min
D2565 6 Yuncheng North 17:15 17:17 02h 14min
D2565 7 Dalixian 17:50 17:52 02h 49min
D2565 8 Weinan North 18:10 18:12 03h 09min
D2565 9 Xian North 18:36 18:44 03h 35min
D2565 10 Yangling South 19:12 19:14 04h 11min
D2565 11 Baoji South 19:39 19:41 04h 38min
D2565 12 Tianshui South 20:26 20:29 05h 25min
D2565 13 Dingxi North 21:19 21:21 06h 18min
D2565 14 Lanzhou West 21:51 -- 06h 50min