Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2565 Train Route and Timetable

D2565 is a high speed train running from Taiyuan South Railway Station to Lanzhou West Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2565 1 Taiyuan South -- 15:01 0min
D2565 2 Taigu West 15:20 15:22 19min
D2565 3 Qixian East 15:33 15:35 32min
D2565 4 Huozhou East 16:08 16:10 01h 07min
D2565 5 Linfen West 16:34 16:36 01h 33min
D2565 6 Yuncheng North 17:13 17:15 02h 12min
D2565 7 Dalixian 17:48 17:50 02h 47min
D2565 8 Xian North 18:28 18:34 03h 27min
D2565 9 Yangling South 19:02 19:04 04h 01min
D2565 10 Baoji South 19:29 19:31 04h 28min
D2565 11 Tianshui South 20:19 20:23 05h 18min
D2565 12 Tongwei 20:52 20:55 05h 51min
D2565 13 Lanzhou West 21:47 -- 06h 46min