Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2563 Train Route and Timetable

D2563 is a high speed train running from Taiyuan South Railway Station to Baoji South Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2563 1 Taiyuan South -- 12:15 0min
D2563 2 Qixian East 12:39 12:41 24min
D2563 3 Jiexiu East 12:58 13:00 43min
D2563 4 Huozhou East 13:22 13:24 01h 07min
D2563 5 Xiangfen West 13:56 13:58 01h 41min
D2563 6 Wenxi West 14:18 14:20 02h 03min
D2563 7 Dalixian 15:02 15:04 02h 47min
D2563 8 Weinan North 15:22 15:24 03h 07min
D2563 9 Xian North 15:48 15:56 03h 33min
D2563 10 Xianyang Qingdu 16:09 16:11 03h 54min
D2563 11 Qishan 16:41 16:43 04h 26min
D2563 12 Baoji South 16:57 -- 04h 42min