Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2537 Train Route and Timetable

D2537 is a high speed train running from Taiyuan South Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2537 1 Taiyuan South -- 06:28 0min
D2537 2 Houma West 07:51 07:53 01h 23min
D2537 3 Wenxi West 08:07 08:09 01h 39min
D2537 4 Yuncheng North 08:24 08:26 01h 56min
D2537 5 Yongji North 08:45 08:47 02h 17min
D2537 6 Dalixian 09:06 09:08 02h 38min
D2537 7 Weinan North 09:26 09:28 02h 58min
D2537 8 Xian North 09:52 -- 03h 24min