Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2536 Train Route and Timetable

D2536 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Taiyuan South Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2536 1 Xian North -- 10:04 0min
D2536 2 Weinan North 10:27 10:29 23min
D2536 3 Dalixian 10:47 10:49 43min
D2536 4 Yongji North 11:08 11:10 01h 04min
D2536 5 Huozhou East 12:18 12:20 02h 14min
D2536 6 Jiexiu East 12:42 12:44 02h 38min
D2536 7 Taigu West 13:06 13:08 03h 02min
D2536 8 Taiyuan South 13:28 -- 03h 24min