Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D2498 Train Route and Timetable

D2498 is a high speed train running from Hankou Railway Station to Zhangjiagang Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2498 1 Hankou -- 08:03 0min
D2498 2 Hongan West 08:32 08:34 29min
D2498 3 Macheng North 08:48 08:50 45min
D2498 4 Jinzhai 09:25 09:32 01h 22min
D2498 5 Luan 09:50 09:52 01h 47min
D2498 6 Hefei South 10:17 10:22 02h 14min
D2498 7 Nanjing South 11:15 11:19 03h 12min
D2498 8 11:59 12:01 03h 56min
D2498 9 12:16 12:18 04h 13min
D2498 10 Zhangjiagang 12:35 -- 04h 32min