Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D2494 Train Route and Timetable

D2494 is a high speed train running from Yichang East Railway Station to Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2494 1 Yichang East -- 09:03 0min
D2494 2 Zhijiang North 09:22 09:24 19min
D2494 3 Xiantao West 10:11 10:13 01h 08min
D2494 4 Hanchuan 10:38 10:40 01h 35min
D2494 5 Hankou 11:04 11:09 02h 01min
D2494 6 Hongan West 11:38 11:40 02h 35min
D2494 7 Macheng North 11:55 11:57 02h 52min
D2494 8 Jinzhai 12:30 12:32 03h 27min
D2494 9 Luan 12:50 12:52 03h 47min
D2494 10 Hefei South 13:17 13:24 04h 14min
D2494 11 Nanjing South 14:17 14:21 05h 14min
D2494 12 14:52 14:54 05h 49min
D2494 13 15:09 -- 06h 06min