Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D2430 Train Route and Timetable

D2430 is a high speed train running from Taizhou Zhejiang Railway Station to Guangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2430 1 Taizhou Zhejiang -- 07:23 0min
D2430 2 Wenling 07:34 07:36 11min
D2430 3 Wenzhou South 08:12 08:16 49min
D2430 4 Ruian 08:27 08:29 01h 04min
D2430 5 Pingyang 08:38 08:40 01h 15min
D2430 6 Cangnan 08:51 08:54 01h 28min
D2430 7 Fuding 09:10 09:12 01h 47min
D2430 8 Ningde 09:51 09:53 02h 28min
D2430 9 Fuzhou South 10:31 10:35 03h 08min
D2430 10 Hanjiang 11:00 11:02 03h 37min
D2430 11 Putian 11:13 11:15 03h 50min
D2430 12 Quanzhou 11:42 11:48 04h 19min
D2430 13 Jinjiang 12:00 12:02 04h 37min
D2430 14 Xiamen North 12:20 12:27 04h 57min
D2430 15 Zhangzhou 12:45 12:48 05h 22min
D2430 16 Lufeng 14:05 14:07 06h 42min
D2430 17 Shanwei 14:21 14:23 06h 58min
D2430 18 14:52 14:58 07h 29min
D2430 19 Shenzhen North 15:27 15:31 08h 04min
D2430 20 15:49 15:51 08h 26min
D2430 21 Dongguan 16:10 16:12 08h 47min
D2430 22 Guangzhou East 16:45 -- 09h 22min