Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D2429 Train Route and Timetable

D2429 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou East Railway Station to Taizhou Zhejiang Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2429 1 Guangzhou East -- 12:49 0min
D2429 2 13:37 13:39 48min
D2429 3 Shenzhen North 14:01 14:07 01h 12min
D2429 4 Shenzhen Pingshan 14:24 14:26 01h 35min
D2429 5 14:35 14:37 01h 46min
D2429 6 14:58 15:04 02h 09min
D2429 7 Shanwei 15:16 15:18 02h 27min
D2429 8 Chaoyang 15:54 16:01 03h 05min
D2429 9 Chaoshan 16:15 16:18 03h 26min
D2429 10 Raoping 16:34 16:36 03h 45min
D2429 11 Yunxiao 16:59 17:01 04h 10min
D2429 12 Zhangpu 17:13 17:15 04h 24min
D2429 13 Xiamen North 17:55 17:59 05h 06min
D2429 14 Jinjiang 18:18 18:20 05h 29min
D2429 15 Quanzhou 18:31 18:33 05h 42min
D2429 16 Putian 19:00 19:02 06h 11min
D2429 17 Fuzhou South 19:34 19:40 06h 45min
D2429 18 Ningde 20:16 20:18 07h 27min
D2429 19 Cangnan 21:08 21:10 08h 19min
D2429 20 Wenzhou South 21:33 21:37 08h 44min
D2429 21 Wenling 22:12 22:16 09h 23min
D2429 22 Taizhou Zhejiang 22:27 -- 09h 38min