Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2424 Train Route and Timetable

D2424 is a high speed train running from Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 29 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2424 1 -- 10:49 0min
D2424 2 Shenzhen North 11:10 11:17 21min
D2424 3 Huizhou South 11:39 11:41 50min
D2424 4 Kuitan 12:27 12:29 01h 38min
D2424 5 Chaoshan 12:58 13:01 02h 09min
D2424 6 Zhaoan 13:22 13:24 02h 33min
D2424 7 Yunxiao 13:36 13:38 02h 47min
D2424 8 Zhangzhou 14:03 14:05 03h 14min
D2424 9 Xiamen North 14:26 14:32 03h 37min
D2424 10 Quanzhou 14:57 14:59 04h 08min
D2424 11 Putian 15:24 15:26 04h 35min
D2424 12 Hanjiang 15:37 15:39 04h 48min
D2424 13 Fuzhou South 16:03 16:07 05h 14min
D2424 14 Luoyuan 16:34 16:36 05h 45min
D2424 15 Ningde 16:48 16:50 05h 59min
D2424 16 Taimushan 17:25 17:27 06h 36min
D2424 17 Fuding 17:37 17:39 06h 48min
D2424 18 Ruian 18:06 18:08 07h 17min
D2424 19 Wenzhou South 18:19 18:21 07h 30min
D2424 20 Wenling 18:56 18:58 08h 07min
D2424 21 Sanmenxian 19:24 19:26 08h 35min
D2424 22 Ningbo 20:06 20:11 09h 17min
D2424 23 Yuyao North 20:32 20:34 09h 43min
D2424 24 Shaoxing East 20:46 20:48 09h 57min
D2424 25 Hangzhou South 21:09 21:11 10h 20min
D2424 26 Hangzhou East 21:21 21:23 10h 32min
D2424 27 21:32 21:41 10h 43min
D2424 28 Jiaxing South 22:00 22:02 11h 11min
D2424 29 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:31 -- 11h 42min