Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2409 Train Route and Timetable

D2409 is a high speed train running from Railway Station to Taining Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2409 1 -- 13:24 0min
D2409 2 Shenzhen North 13:44 13:51 20min
D2409 3 Shenzhen Pingshan 14:08 14:10 44min
D2409 4 Shanwei 14:44 14:46 01h 20min
D2409 5 Kuitan 15:07 15:09 01h 43min
D2409 6 Chaoyang 15:28 15:35 02h 04min
D2409 7 Chaoshan 15:49 15:51 02h 25min
D2409 8 Raoping 16:07 16:09 02h 43min
D2409 9 Yunxiao 16:29 16:31 03h 05min
D2409 10 Zhangpu 16:43 16:45 03h 19min
D2409 11 Zhangzhou 17:02 17:04 03h 38min
D2409 12 Xiamen North 17:21 17:25 03h 57min
D2409 13 Quanzhou 17:51 17:53 04h 27min
D2409 14 Xianyou 18:10 18:12 04h 46min
D2409 15 Putian 18:24 18:26 05h 0min
D2409 16 Yongtai 18:50 18:52 05h 26min
D2409 17 Youxi Xian 19:25 19:27 06h 01min
D2409 18 Sanming North 19:46 19:50 06h 22min
D2409 19 Jiangle 20:09 20:11 06h 45min
D2409 20 Taining 20:29 -- 07h 05min