Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2378 Train Route and Timetable

D2378 is a high speed train running from Chongqing North Railway Station to Xiamen Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2378 1 Chongqing North -- 05:50 0min
D2378 2 Shizhuxian 06:59 07:03 01h 09min
D2378 3 Enshi 08:11 08:15 02h 21min
D2378 4 Jianshi 08:37 08:39 02h 47min
D2378 5 Yichang East 10:08 10:13 04h 18min
D2378 6 Jingzhou 10:47 10:49 04h 57min
D2378 7 Tianmen South 11:30 11:32 05h 40min
D2378 8 Hankou 12:07 12:11 06h 17min
D2378 9 Wuhan 12:35 12:47 06h 45min
D2378 10 Huangshi North 13:17 13:19 07h 27min
D2378 11 Daye North 13:27 13:29 07h 37min
D2378 12 Yangxin 13:43 13:45 07h 53min
D2378 13 Lushan 14:13 14:15 08h 23min
D2378 14 Nanchang West 15:00 15:07 09h 10min
D2378 15 Fuzhou Jiangxi 15:44 15:46 09h 54min
D2378 16 Nanfeng 16:15 16:17 10h 25min
D2378 17 Jianningxian North 16:36 16:38 10h 46min
D2378 18 Taining 16:51 16:53 11h 01min
D2378 19 Sanming North 17:26 17:30 11h 36min
D2378 20 Youxi Xian 17:52 17:54 12h 02min
D2378 21 Yongtai 18:30 18:32 12h 40min
D2378 22 Putian 19:02 19:05 13h 12min
D2378 23 Quanzhou 19:30 19:32 13h 40min
D2378 24 Xiamen North 20:03 20:06 14h 13min
D2378 25 Xiamen 20:29 -- 14h 39min