Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2373 Train Route and Timetable

D2373 is a high speed train running from Nanjing South Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2373 1 Nanjing South -- 07:20 0min
D2373 2 Hefei South 08:08 08:12 48min
D2373 3 Luan 08:40 08:42 01h 20min
D2373 4 Macheng North 09:26 09:28 02h 06min
D2373 5 Hongan West 09:42 09:44 02h 22min
D2373 6 Hankou 10:14 10:20 02h 54min
D2373 7 Hanchuan 10:43 10:45 03h 23min
D2373 8 Xiantao West 11:11 11:13 03h 51min
D2373 9 Zhijiang North 11:59 12:01 04h 39min
D2373 10 Yichang East 12:21 12:26 05h 01min
D2373 11 Enshi 14:10 14:14 06h 50min
D2373 12 Lichuan 14:48 14:50 07h 28min
D2373 13 Fuling North 16:01 16:03 08h 41min
D2373 14 Changshou North 16:16 16:18 08h 56min
D2373 15 Chongqing North 16:48 16:56 09h 28min
D2373 16 Hechuan 17:21 17:23 10h 01min
D2373 17 Tongnan 17:47 17:49 10h 27min
D2373 18 Suining 18:17 18:21 10h 57min
D2373 19 Chengdu East 19:19 -- 11h 59min