Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2318 Train Route and Timetable

D2318 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou East Railway Station to Fuzhou South Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2318 1 Guangzhou East -- 14:20 0min
D2318 2 15:08 15:10 48min
D2318 3 Shenzhen North 15:33 15:40 01h 13min
D2318 4 Shanwei 16:27 16:29 02h 07min
D2318 5 Chaoshan 17:16 17:21 02h 56min
D2318 6 Zhangzhou 18:10 18:12 03h 50min
D2318 7 Xiamen North 18:30 18:48 04h 10min
D2318 8 Jinjiang 19:06 19:08 04h 46min
D2318 9 Quanzhou 19:20 19:22 05h 0min
D2318 10 Xianyou 19:40 19:46 05h 20min
D2318 11 Putian 19:57 20:00 05h 37min
D2318 12 Fuqing 20:19 20:21 05h 59min
D2318 13 Fuzhou South 20:36 -- 06h 16min