Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2311 Train Route and Timetable

D2311 is a high speed train running from Fuzhou South Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2311 1 Fuzhou South -- 08:00 0min
D2311 2 Putian 08:31 08:33 31min
D2311 3 Quanzhou 08:58 09:00 58min
D2311 4 Xiamen North 09:25 09:31 01h 25min
D2311 5 Zhangzhou 09:48 09:50 01h 48min
D2311 6 Zhangpu 10:05 10:07 02h 05min
D2311 7 Yunxiao 10:19 10:25 02h 19min
D2311 8 Raoping 10:42 10:44 02h 42min
D2311 9 Chaoshan 10:59 11:10 02h 59min
D2311 10 Puning 11:27 11:29 03h 27min
D2311 11 Huidong 12:15 12:17 04h 15min
D2311 12 Huizhou South 12:29 12:31 04h 29min
D2311 13 Shenzhen North 13:00 -- 05h 0min