Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2308 Train Route and Timetable

D2308 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Fuzhou South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2308 1 Shenzhen North -- 08:38 0min
D2308 2 Shenzhen Pingshan 08:59 09:01 21min
D2308 3 Shanwei 09:42 09:44 01h 04min
D2308 4 Kuitan 10:08 10:10 01h 30min
D2308 5 Chaoyang 10:34 10:36 01h 56min
D2308 6 Raoping 11:06 11:08 02h 28min
D2308 7 Zhangpu 11:38 11:40 03h 0min
D2308 8 Zhangzhou 11:58 12:00 03h 20min
D2308 9 Xiamen North 12:20 12:24 03h 42min
D2308 10 Jinjiang 12:42 12:44 04h 04min
D2308 11 Xianyou 13:09 13:11 04h 31min
D2308 12 Putian 13:22 13:24 04h 44min
D2308 13 Hanjiang 13:34 13:36 04h 56min
D2308 14 Fuzhou South 14:00 -- 05h 22min