Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2308 Train Route and Timetable

D2308 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Fuzhou South Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2308 1 Shenzhen North -- 08:47 0min
D2308 2 Huizhou South 09:09 09:11 22min
D2308 3 Shanwei 09:40 09:52 53min
D2308 4 Chaoyang 10:29 10:31 01h 42min
D2308 5 Chaoshan 10:45 10:52 01h 58min
D2308 6 Zhaoan 11:13 11:15 02h 26min
D2308 7 Zhangpu 11:40 11:42 02h 53min
D2308 8 Zhangzhou 11:57 11:59 03h 10min
D2308 9 Xiamen North 12:16 12:20 03h 29min
D2308 10 Jinjiang 12:38 12:40 03h 51min
D2308 11 Xianyou 13:06 13:08 04h 19min
D2308 12 Hanjiang 13:32 13:34 04h 45min
D2308 13 Fuzhou South 14:00 -- 05h 13min