Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2298 Train Route and Timetable

D2298 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Fuzhou South Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2298 1 Shenzhen North -- 14:18 0min
D2298 2 Shanwei 15:05 15:07 47min
D2298 3 Kuitan 15:28 15:30 01h 10min
D2298 4 Chaoyang 15:49 15:51 01h 31min
D2298 5 Chaoshan 16:05 16:10 01h 47min
D2298 6 Raoping 16:26 16:28 02h 08min
D2298 7 Zhaoan 16:37 16:48 02h 19min
D2298 8 Yunxiao 17:02 17:04 02h 44min
D2298 9 Zhangpu 17:16 17:18 02h 58min
D2298 10 Zhangzhou 17:33 17:36 03h 15min
D2298 11 Xiamen North 17:54 17:59 03h 36min
D2298 12 Jinjiang 18:17 18:19 03h 59min
D2298 13 Quanzhou 18:31 18:33 04h 13min
D2298 14 Xianyou 18:51 18:57 04h 33min
D2298 15 Fuzhou South 19:41 -- 05h 23min