Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2298 Train Route and Timetable

D2298 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Fuzhou South Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2298 1 Shenzhen North -- 14:38 0min
D2298 3 Kuitan 15:49 15:51 01h 11min
D2298 4 Chaoshan 16:20 16:25 01h 42min
D2298 5 Raoping 16:41 16:43 02h 03min
D2298 6 Zhaoan 16:52 16:54 02h 14min
D2298 7 Yunxiao 17:08 17:10 02h 30min
D2298 8 Zhangzhou 17:35 17:37 02h 57min
D2298 9 Xiamen North 17:54 17:59 03h 16min
D2298 10 Jinjiang 18:17 18:19 03h 39min
D2298 11 Quanzhou 18:31 18:33 03h 53min
D2298 12 Xianyou 18:51 18:57 04h 13min
D2298 13 Putian 19:08 19:10 04h 30min
D2298 14 Fuzhou South 19:41 -- 05h 03min