Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2298 Train Route and Timetable

D2298 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Fuzhou South Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2298 1 Shenzhen North -- 15:04 0min
D2298 2 15:43 15:45 39min
D2298 3 Shanwei 15:57 15:59 53min
D2298 4 Chaoshan 16:45 16:49 01h 41min
D2298 5 Raoping 17:05 17:07 02h 01min
D2298 6 Zhaoan 17:16 17:25 02h 12min
D2298 7 Yunxiao 17:37 17:39 02h 33min
D2298 8 Zhangzhou 18:03 18:06 02h 59min
D2298 9 Xiamen North 18:23 18:27 03h 19min
D2298 10 Jinjiang 18:45 18:47 03h 41min
D2298 11 Quanzhou 18:59 19:01 03h 55min
D2298 12 Huian 19:10 19:16 04h 06min
D2298 13 Xianyou 19:29 19:31 04h 25min
D2298 14 Putian 19:42 19:44 04h 38min
D2298 15 Fuqing 20:04 20:10 05h 0min
D2298 16 Fuzhou South 20:25 -- 05h 21min