Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D2298 Train Route and Timetable

D2298 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Fuzhou South Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2298 1 Shenzhen North -- 14:38 0min
D2298 2 15:00 15:02 22min
D2298 3 Shanwei 15:31 15:33 53min
D2298 4 Kuitan 15:54 15:56 01h 16min
D2298 5 Chaoshan 16:25 16:28 01h 47min
D2298 6 Raoping 16:44 16:46 02h 06min
D2298 7 Zhangpu 17:20 17:38 02h 42min
D2298 8 Zhangzhou 17:53 18:05 03h 15min
D2298 9 Xiamen North 18:22 18:27 03h 44min
D2298 10 Jinjiang 18:46 18:48 04h 08min
D2298 11 Huian 19:05 19:07 04h 27min
D2298 12 Putian 19:28 19:30 04h 50min
D2298 13 Fuzhou South 20:02 -- 05h 24min