Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2294 Train Route and Timetable

D2294 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Nanjing South Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2294 1 Shenzhen North -- 08:17 0min
D2294 2 Huizhou South 08:39 08:41 22min
D2294 3 Shanwei 09:10 09:12 53min
D2294 4 Chaoyang 09:48 09:50 01h 31min
D2294 5 Chaoshan 10:04 10:06 01h 47min
D2294 6 Raoping 10:22 10:24 02h 05min
D2294 7 Zhaoan 10:33 10:35 02h 16min
D2294 8 Zhangzhou 11:13 11:15 02h 56min
D2294 9 Xiamen North 11:32 11:37 03h 15min
D2294 10 Jinjiang 11:55 11:57 03h 38min
D2294 11 Huian 12:14 12:20 03h 57min
D2294 12 Putian 12:39 12:41 04h 22min
D2294 13 Fuzhou South 13:12 13:16 04h 55min
D2294 14 Lianjiang Fujian 13:34 13:36 05h 17min
D2294 15 Ningde 13:57 13:59 05h 40min
D2294 16 Wenzhou South 15:12 15:15 06h 55min
D2294 17 Ningbo 16:49 16:58 08h 32min
D2294 18 Yuyao North 17:18 17:24 09h 01min
D2294 19 Shaoxing North 17:45 17:50 09h 28min
D2294 20 Hangzhou East 18:10 18:20 09h 53min
D2294 21 Huzhou 18:42 18:44 10h 25min
D2294 22 Yixing 19:02 19:04 10h 45min
D2294 23 Nanjing South 19:42 -- 11h 25min