Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D2294 Train Route and Timetable

D2294 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Nanjing South Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2294 1 Shenzhen North -- 08:03 0min
D2294 2 08:50 08:52 47min
D2294 3 Chaoyang 09:46 09:48 01h 43min
D2294 4 Chaoshan 10:04 10:08 02h 01min
D2294 5 Zhaoan 10:33 10:43 02h 30min
D2294 6 Zhangzhou 11:21 11:23 03h 18min
D2294 7 Xiamen North 11:42 11:46 03h 39min
D2294 8 Huian 12:18 12:20 04h 15min
D2294 9 Putian 12:39 12:41 04h 36min
D2294 10 Fuzhou South 13:12 13:16 05h 09min
D2294 11 Lianjiang Fujian 13:33 13:35 05h 30min
D2294 12 Ningde 13:56 13:58 05h 53min
D2294 13 Wenzhou South 15:12 15:16 07h 09min
D2294 14 Ningbo 16:49 16:58 08h 46min
D2294 15 Yuyao North 17:18 17:25 09h 15min
D2294 16 Shaoxing East 17:37 17:42 09h 34min
D2294 17 Hangzhou East 18:10 18:20 10h 07min
D2294 18 Huzhou 18:42 18:44 10h 39min
D2294 19 Yixing 19:02 19:04 10h 59min
D2294 20 Nanjing South 19:42 -- 11h 39min