Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2294 Train Route and Timetable

D2294 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Nanjing South Railway Station. The train has 28 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2294 1 Shenzhen North -- 08:17 0min
D2294 2 Huizhou South 08:39 08:41 22min
D2294 3 Shanwei 09:10 09:12 53min
D2294 4 Chaoyang 09:48 09:50 01h 31min
D2294 5 Chaoshan 10:04 10:06 01h 47min
D2294 6 Raoping 10:22 10:24 02h 05min
D2294 7 Zhaoan 10:33 10:35 02h 16min
D2294 8 Yunxiao 10:47 10:49 02h 30min
D2294 9 Zhangzhou 11:13 11:15 02h 56min
D2294 10 Xiamen North 11:32 11:37 03h 15min
D2294 11 Jinjiang 11:55 12:01 03h 38min
D2294 12 Quanzhou 12:13 12:15 03h 56min
D2294 13 Putian 12:40 12:42 04h 23min
D2294 14 Fuzhou South 13:13 13:17 04h 56min
D2294 15 Lianjiang Fujian 13:35 13:37 05h 18min
D2294 16 Ningde 13:58 14:00 05h 41min
D2294 17 Pingyang 14:59 15:01 06h 42min
D2294 18 Ruian 15:10 15:12 06h 53min
D2294 19 Wenzhou South 15:24 15:30 07h 07min
D2294 20 Wenling 16:05 16:07 07h 48min
D2294 21 Ningbo 17:09 17:13 08h 52min
D2294 22 Yuyao North 17:33 17:39 09h 16min
D2294 23 Shaoxing East 17:51 17:53 09h 34min
D2294 24 Hangzhou South 18:14 18:18 09h 57min
D2294 25 Hangzhou East 18:28 18:32 10h 11min
D2294 26 Deqing 18:45 18:47 10h 28min
D2294 27 Yixing 19:14 19:18 10h 57min
D2294 28 Nanjing South 19:58 -- 11h 41min