Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2293 Train Route and Timetable

D2293 is a high speed train running from Nanjing South Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2293 1 Nanjing South -- 10:57 0min
D2293 2 Liyang 11:26 11:32 29min
D2293 3 Yixing 11:45 11:57 48min
D2293 4 Huzhou 12:14 12:20 01h 17min
D2293 5 Hangzhou East 12:43 12:48 01h 46min
D2293 6 Shaoxing North 13:07 13:12 02h 10min
D2293 7 Yuyao North 13:31 13:33 02h 34min
D2293 8 Ningbo 13:54 13:58 02h 57min
D2293 9 Sanmenxian 14:37 14:39 03h 40min
D2293 10 14:58 15:00 04h 01min
D2293 11 Wenling 15:11 15:13 04h 14min
D2293 12 Wenzhou South 15:48 15:50 04h 51min
D2293 13 Ruian 16:01 16:03 05h 04min
D2293 14 Taimushan 16:40 16:42 05h 43min
D2293 15 Ningde 17:16 17:18 06h 19min
D2293 16 Fuzhou South 17:53 17:58 06h 56min
D2293 17 Xianyou 18:36 18:38 07h 39min
D2293 18 Xiamen North 19:18 19:25 08h 21min
D2293 19 Zhangzhou 19:43 19:45 08h 46min
D2293 20 Yunxiao 20:08 20:10 09h 11min
D2293 21 Raoping 20:26 20:28 09h 29min
D2293 22 Chaoshan 20:43 20:46 09h 46min
D2293 23 Puning 21:03 21:05 10h 06min
D2293 24 Lufeng 21:25 21:27 10h 28min
D2293 25 Huizhou South 22:05 22:07 11h 08min
D2293 26 Shenzhen North 22:35 -- 11h 38min