Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D2293 Train Route and Timetable

D2293 is a high speed train running from Nanjing South Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2293 1 Nanjing South -- 10:52 0min
D2293 2 Jiangning 11:00 11:07 08min
D2293 3 Lishui Nanjing 11:20 11:28 28min
D2293 4 Yixing 11:52 12:00 01h 0min
D2293 5 Huzhou 12:18 12:20 01h 26min
D2293 6 Hangzhou East 12:44 12:50 01h 52min
D2293 7 Shaoxing East 13:18 13:23 02h 26min
D2293 8 Ningbo 13:52 13:58 03h 0min
D2293 9 Fenghua 14:15 14:17 03h 23min
D2293 10 Sanmenxian 14:43 14:45 03h 51min
D2293 11 Linhai 14:56 14:58 04h 04min
D2293 12 Taizhou Zhejiang 15:10 15:12 04h 18min
D2293 13 Wenzhou South 15:54 15:57 05h 02min
D2293 14 Taimushan 16:41 16:43 05h 49min
D2293 15 Ningde 17:15 17:17 06h 23min
D2293 16 Fuzhou South 17:54 17:58 07h 02min
D2293 17 Huian 18:44 18:46 07h 52min
D2293 18 Xiamen North 19:17 19:21 08h 25min
D2293 19 Zhangpu 19:54 19:56 09h 02min
D2293 20 Yunxiao 20:10 20:12 09h 18min
D2293 21 Raoping 20:33 20:35 09h 41min
D2293 22 Chaoshan 20:53 20:56 10h 01min
D2293 23 Puning 21:17 21:20 10h 25min
D2293 24 Lufeng 21:44 21:47 10h 52min
D2293 25 Shenzhen North 23:03 -- 12h 11min