Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2292 Train Route and Timetable

D2292 is a high speed train running from Nantong Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 33 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2292 1 Nantong -- 07:30 0min
D2292 2 Zhangjiagang 07:54 07:58 24min
D2292 3 Shanghai Hongqiao 08:52 09:01 01h 22min
D2292 4 Jinshan North 09:20 09:26 01h 50min
D2292 5 Jiaxing South 09:40 09:43 02h 10min
D2292 6 10:02 10:03 02h 32min
D2292 7 Hangzhou East 10:14 10:18 02h 44min
D2292 8 Shaoxing North 10:37 10:39 03h 07min
D2292 9 10:51 10:53 03h 21min
D2292 10 11:11 11:13 03h 41min
D2292 11 11:29 11:31 03h 59min
D2292 12 Linhai 11:46 11:48 04h 16min
D2292 13 Taizhou Zhejiang 12:01 12:03 04h 31min
D2292 14 Wenling 12:15 12:18 04h 45min
D2292 15 Yandangshan 12:29 12:31 04h 59min
D2292 16 12:42 12:49 05h 12min
D2292 17 Yueqing 12:59 13:01 05h 29min
D2292 18 Wenzhou South 13:16 13:20 05h 46min
D2292 19 Pingyang 13:40 13:42 06h 10min
D2292 20 Fuding 14:05 14:07 06h 35min
D2292 21 Lianjiang Fujian 15:04 15:06 07h 34min
D2292 22 Fuzhou South 15:26 15:35 07h 56min
D2292 23 Putian 16:06 16:08 08h 36min
D2292 24 Quanzhou 16:33 16:35 09h 03min
D2292 25 Xiamen North 17:00 17:04 09h 30min
D2292 26 Zhangpu 17:34 17:41 10h 04min
D2292 27 Yunxiao 17:53 17:55 10h 23min
D2292 28 Chaoshan 18:25 18:27 10h 55min
D2292 29 Puning 18:44 18:46 11h 14min
D2292 30 Lufeng 19:06 19:08 11h 36min
D2292 31 Huizhou South 19:46 19:48 12h 16min
D2292 32 Shenzhen Pingshan 19:57 19:59 12h 27min
D2292 33 Shenzhen North 20:22 -- 12h 52min