Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2292 Train Route and Timetable

D2292 is a high speed train running from Nantong Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 30 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2292 1 Nantong -- 07:32 0min
D2292 2 Zhangjiagang 07:56 07:58 24min
D2292 3 Shanghai Hongqiao 08:52 09:00 01h 20min
D2292 4 Jinshan North 09:19 09:26 01h 47min
D2292 5 Jiaxing South 09:40 09:43 02h 08min
D2292 6 Yuhang 10:02 10:04 02h 30min
D2292 7 Hangzhou East 10:15 10:18 02h 43min
D2292 8 Shaoxing East 10:45 10:47 03h 13min
D2292 9 Yuyao North 10:58 11:00 03h 26min
D2292 10 Ningbo 11:22 11:26 03h 50min
D2292 11 Sanmenxian 12:05 12:07 04h 33min
D2292 12 12:26 12:28 04h 54min
D2292 13 Shenfang 12:53 12:55 05h 21min
D2292 14 Yongjia 13:10 13:12 05h 38min
D2292 15 Wenzhou South 13:22 13:24 05h 50min
D2292 16 Pingyang 13:41 13:43 06h 09min
D2292 17 Fuding 14:05 14:07 06h 33min
D2292 18 Lianjiang Fujian 15:04 15:06 07h 32min
D2292 19 Fuzhou South 15:26 15:35 07h 54min
D2292 20 Putian 16:06 16:08 08h 34min
D2292 21 Quanzhou 16:33 16:35 09h 01min
D2292 22 Xiamen North 17:00 17:04 09h 28min
D2292 23 Yunxiao 17:41 17:49 10h 09min
D2292 24 Zhaoan 18:02 18:05 10h 30min
D2292 25 Chaoshan 18:25 18:28 10h 53min
D2292 26 Puning 18:45 18:47 11h 13min
D2292 27 Lufeng 19:07 19:09 11h 35min
D2292 28 Huizhou South 19:47 19:49 12h 15min
D2292 29 Shenzhen Pingshan 19:58 20:00 12h 26min
D2292 30 Shenzhen North 20:23 -- 12h 51min