Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2290 Train Route and Timetable

D2290 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Nantong Railway Station. The train has 31 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2290 1 Shenzhen North -- 09:13 0min
D2290 2 09:53 09:55 40min
D2290 3 Chaoyang 10:39 10:41 01h 26min
D2290 4 Chaoshan 10:55 11:02 01h 42min
D2290 5 Raoping 11:18 11:24 02h 05min
D2290 6 Zhaoan 11:33 11:43 02h 20min
D2290 7 Zhangpu 12:02 12:04 02h 49min
D2290 8 Zhangzhou 12:19 12:26 03h 06min
D2290 9 Xiamen North 12:44 12:48 03h 31min
D2290 10 Jinjiang 13:06 13:08 03h 53min
D2290 11 Quanzhou 13:19 13:21 04h 06min
D2290 12 Putian 13:46 13:48 04h 33min
D2290 13 Fuzhou South 14:19 14:23 05h 06min
D2290 14 Lianjiang Fujian 14:41 14:43 05h 28min
D2290 15 Ningde 15:04 15:06 05h 51min
D2290 16 Fuding 15:44 15:46 06h 31min
D2290 17 Wenzhou South 16:21 16:24 07h 08min
D2290 18 Yueqing 16:39 16:41 07h 26min
D2290 19 Wenling 17:05 17:07 07h 52min
D2290 20 Taizhou Zhejiang 17:18 17:20 08h 05min
D2290 21 Ninghai 17:49 17:51 08h 36min
D2290 22 Ningbo 18:22 18:29 09h 09min
D2290 23 Yuyao North 18:49 18:51 09h 36min
D2290 24 Hangzhou South 19:23 19:25 10h 10min
D2290 25 Hangzhou East 19:35 19:38 10h 22min
D2290 26 Yuhang 19:47 19:52 10h 34min
D2290 27 Jiaxing South 20:11 20:13 10h 58min
D2290 28 Shanghai Hongqiao 20:42 20:52 11h 29min
D2290 29 Taicang 21:23 21:25 12h 10min
D2290 30 Zhangjiagang 21:52 21:54 12h 39min
D2290 31 Nantong 22:19 -- 13h 06min