Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2290 Train Route and Timetable

D2290 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Nantong Railway Station. The train has 34 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2290 1 Shenzhen North -- 09:13 0min
D2290 2 09:53 09:55 40min
D2290 3 Chaoyang 10:39 10:41 01h 26min
D2290 4 Chaoshan 10:55 11:02 01h 42min
D2290 5 Raoping 11:18 11:24 02h 05min
D2290 6 Zhaoan 11:33 11:42 02h 20min
D2290 7 Zhangpu 12:02 12:04 02h 49min
D2290 8 Zhangzhou 12:19 12:27 03h 06min
D2290 9 Xiamen North 12:45 12:49 03h 32min
D2290 10 Jinjiang 13:07 13:09 03h 54min
D2290 11 Quanzhou 13:20 13:22 04h 07min
D2290 12 Putian 13:47 13:49 04h 34min
D2290 13 Fuzhou South 14:20 14:24 05h 07min
D2290 14 Lianjiang Fujian 14:42 14:44 05h 29min
D2290 15 Ningde 15:05 15:07 05h 52min
D2290 16 Fuding 15:45 15:47 06h 32min
D2290 17 Pingyang 16:10 16:12 06h 57min
D2290 18 Wenzhou South 16:28 16:32 07h 15min
D2290 19 Yueqing 16:47 16:49 07h 34min
D2290 20 Yandangshan 17:06 17:13 07h 53min
D2290 21 Wenling 17:26 17:28 08h 13min
D2290 22 Taizhou Zhejiang 17:37 17:39 08h 24min
D2290 23 Linhai 17:52 17:54 08h 39min
D2290 24 18:10 18:12 08h 57min
D2290 25 18:28 18:30 09h 15min
D2290 26 Shaoxing North 18:56 19:01 09h 43min
D2290 27 Hangzhou South 19:15 19:24 10h 02min
D2290 28 Hangzhou East 19:34 19:38 10h 21min
D2290 29 19:47 19:52 10h 34min
D2290 30 Jiaxing South 20:11 20:13 10h 58min
D2290 32 Taicang 21:18 21:21 12h 05min
D2290 33 Changshu 21:40 21:42 12h 27min
D2290 34 Zhangjiagang 21:52 21:54 12h 39min
D2290 35 Nantong 22:19 -- 13h 06min