Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2290 Train Route and Timetable

D2290 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Nantong Railway Station. The train has 35 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2290 1 Shenzhen North -- 09:14 0min
D2290 2 09:53 09:55 39min
D2290 3 Chaoyang 10:39 10:41 01h 25min
D2290 4 Chaoshan 10:55 11:02 01h 41min
D2290 5 Raoping 11:18 11:24 02h 04min
D2290 6 Zhaoan 11:33 11:42 02h 19min
D2290 7 Zhangpu 12:02 12:04 02h 48min
D2290 8 Zhangzhou 12:19 12:27 03h 05min
D2290 9 Xiamen North 12:45 12:49 03h 31min
D2290 10 Jinjiang 13:07 13:09 03h 53min
D2290 11 Quanzhou 13:20 13:22 04h 06min
D2290 12 Putian 13:47 13:49 04h 33min
D2290 13 Fuzhou South 14:20 14:24 05h 06min
D2290 14 Lianjiang Fujian 14:42 14:44 05h 28min
D2290 15 Ningde 15:05 15:07 05h 51min
D2290 16 Fuding 15:45 15:47 06h 31min
D2290 17 Pingyang 16:10 16:12 06h 56min
D2290 18 Wenzhou South 16:28 16:32 07h 14min
D2290 19 Yueqing 16:47 16:49 07h 33min
D2290 20 Yandangshan 17:06 17:13 07h 52min
D2290 21 Wenling 17:26 17:28 08h 12min
D2290 22 Taizhou Zhejiang 17:37 17:39 08h 23min
D2290 23 Linhai 17:52 17:54 08h 38min
D2290 24 18:10 18:12 08h 56min
D2290 25 18:28 18:30 09h 14min
D2290 26 Shaoxing North 18:56 19:01 09h 42min
D2290 27 Hangzhou South 19:15 19:24 10h 01min
D2290 28 Hangzhou East 19:34 19:38 10h 20min
D2290 29 19:47 19:52 10h 33min
D2290 30 Jiaxing South 20:11 20:13 10h 57min
D2290 31 Shanghai Hongqiao 20:42 20:46 11h 28min
D2290 32 Taicang 21:18 21:21 12h 04min
D2290 33 Changshu 21:40 21:42 12h 26min
D2290 34 Zhangjiagang 21:52 21:54 12h 38min
D2290 35 Nantong 22:19 -- 13h 05min