Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2289 Train Route and Timetable

D2289 is a high speed train running from Nantong Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 30 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2289 1 Nantong -- 07:32 0min
D2289 2 Zhangjiagang 07:56 07:58 24min
D2289 3 Shanghai Hongqiao 08:57 09:00 01h 25min
D2289 4 Songjiang South 09:15 09:22 01h 43min
D2289 5 Jiaxing South 09:41 09:44 02h 09min
D2289 6 Yuhang 10:02 10:04 02h 30min
D2289 7 Hangzhou East 10:15 10:18 02h 43min
D2289 8 Shaoxing North 10:37 10:43 03h 05min
D2289 9 Yuyao North 11:02 11:05 03h 30min
D2289 10 Ningbo 11:27 11:31 03h 55min
D2289 11 Sanmenxian 12:10 12:12 04h 38min
D2289 12 Taizhou Zhejiang 12:31 12:33 04h 59min
D2289 13 Shenfang 12:58 13:00 05h 26min
D2289 14 Yongjia 13:15 13:17 05h 43min
D2289 15 Wenzhou South 13:27 13:29 05h 55min
D2289 16 Pingyang 13:46 13:48 06h 14min
D2289 17 Fuding 14:10 14:12 06h 38min
D2289 18 Ningde 14:52 14:54 07h 20min
D2289 19 Fuzhou South 15:31 15:35 07h 59min
D2289 20 Putian 16:05 16:07 08h 33min
D2289 21 Quanzhou 16:32 16:34 09h 0min
D2289 22 Xiamen North 16:59 17:03 09h 27min
D2289 23 Zhangpu 17:31 17:39 09h 59min
D2289 24 Yunxiao 17:51 17:53 10h 19min
D2289 25 Chaoshan 18:24 18:28 10h 52min
D2289 26 Puning 18:45 18:47 11h 13min
D2289 27 Lufeng 19:07 19:09 11h 35min
D2289 28 Huizhou South 19:47 19:49 12h 15min
D2289 29 Shenzhen Pingshan 19:58 20:00 12h 26min
D2289 30 Shenzhen North 20:23 -- 12h 51min