Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D2289 Train Route and Timetable

D2289 is a high speed train running from Nantong Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 34 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2289 1 Nantong -- 07:30 0min
D2289 2 Zhangjiagang 07:55 07:57 25min
D2289 3 Taicang 08:22 08:24 52min
D2289 4 Shanghai Hongqiao 08:54 09:01 01h 24min
D2289 5 Jinshan North 09:20 09:26 01h 50min
D2289 6 Jiaxing South 09:40 09:43 02h 10min
D2289 7 10:02 10:03 02h 32min
D2289 8 Hangzhou East 10:14 10:18 02h 44min
D2289 9 Shaoxing North 10:37 10:39 03h 07min
D2289 10 10:51 10:53 03h 21min
D2289 11 11:11 11:13 03h 41min
D2289 12 11:29 11:31 03h 59min
D2289 13 Linhai 11:46 11:48 04h 16min
D2289 14 Taizhou Zhejiang 12:01 12:03 04h 31min
D2289 15 Wenling 12:15 12:18 04h 45min
D2289 16 Yandangshan 12:29 12:31 04h 59min
D2289 17 12:42 12:49 05h 12min
D2289 18 Yueqing 12:59 13:01 05h 29min
D2289 19 Wenzhou South 13:16 13:20 05h 46min
D2289 20 Pingyang 13:40 13:42 06h 10min
D2289 21 Fuding 14:05 14:07 06h 35min
D2289 22 Lianjiang Fujian 15:04 15:06 07h 34min
D2289 23 Fuzhou South 15:26 15:32 07h 56min
D2289 24 Putian 16:04 16:06 08h 34min
D2289 25 Quanzhou 16:32 16:34 09h 02min
D2289 26 Xiamen North 17:01 17:05 09h 31min
D2289 27 Zhangpu 17:34 17:40 10h 04min
D2289 28 Yunxiao 17:51 17:53 10h 21min
D2289 29 Chaoshan 18:25 18:28 10h 55min
D2289 30 Puning 18:45 18:47 11h 15min
D2289 31 Lufeng 19:07 19:09 11h 37min
D2289 32 19:47 19:49 12h 17min
D2289 33 Shenzhen Pingshan 19:58 20:00 12h 28min
D2289 34 Shenzhen North 20:22 -- 12h 52min