Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D2288 Train Route and Timetable

D2288 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2288 1 Shenzhen North -- 10:50 0min
D2288 2 Huizhou South 11:16 11:18 26min
D2288 3 Lufeng 12:04 12:06 01h 14min
D2288 4 Chaoshan 12:52 12:55 02h 02min
D2288 5 Raoping 13:14 13:16 02h 24min
D2288 6 Zhaoan 13:26 13:29 02h 36min
D2288 7 Zhangpu 13:55 13:58 03h 05min
D2288 8 Xiamen North 14:33 14:37 03h 43min
D2288 9 Quanzhou 15:02 15:04 04h 12min
D2288 10 Xianyou 15:22 15:24 04h 32min
D2288 11 Fuzhou South 16:09 16:18 05h 19min
D2288 12 Luoyuan 16:45 16:47 05h 55min
D2288 13 Fuan 17:07 17:09 06h 17min
D2288 14 Xiapu 17:26 17:28 06h 36min
D2288 15 Cangnan 17:59 18:01 07h 09min
D2288 16 Wenzhou South 18:24 18:26 07h 34min
D2288 17 Yueqing 18:41 18:43 07h 51min
D2288 18 Yandangshan 19:00 19:02 08h 10min
D2288 19 Fenghua 19:58 20:00 09h 08min
D2288 20 Ningbo 20:18 20:25 09h 28min
D2288 21 Yuyao North 20:45 20:47 09h 55min
D2288 22 Shaoxing East 20:59 21:05 10h 09min
D2288 23 Shaoxing North 21:16 21:18 10h 26min
D2288 24 Hangzhou East 21:39 21:41 10h 49min
D2288 25 Tongxiang 21:58 21:59 11h 08min
D2288 26 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:36 -- 11h 46min