Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2288 Train Route and Timetable

D2288 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2288 1 Shenzhen North -- 11:17 0min
D2288 2 11:56 11:58 39min
D2288 3 Chaoyang 12:42 12:44 01h 25min
D2288 4 Raoping 13:11 13:13 01h 54min
D2288 5 Zhaoan 13:22 13:24 02h 05min
D2288 6 Zhangpu 13:45 13:47 02h 28min
D2288 7 Zhangzhou 14:02 14:04 02h 45min
D2288 8 Xiamen North 14:25 14:32 03h 08min
D2288 9 Quanzhou 14:57 14:59 03h 40min
D2288 10 Putian 15:24 15:26 04h 07min
D2288 11 Hanjiang 15:37 15:39 04h 20min
D2288 12 Fuzhou South 16:03 16:07 04h 46min
D2288 13 Luoyuan 16:34 16:36 05h 17min
D2288 14 Ningde 16:48 16:50 05h 31min
D2288 15 Taimushan 17:25 17:27 06h 08min
D2288 16 Fuding 17:37 17:39 06h 20min
D2288 17 Ruian 18:06 18:08 06h 49min
D2288 18 Wenzhou South 18:19 18:21 07h 02min
D2288 19 Wenling 18:56 18:58 07h 39min
D2288 20 Fenghua 19:47 19:49 08h 30min
D2288 21 Ningbo 20:07 20:11 08h 50min
D2288 22 Yuyao North 20:31 20:33 09h 14min
D2288 23 Shaoxing East 20:45 20:47 09h 28min
D2288 24 Hangzhou South 21:10 21:15 09h 53min
D2288 25 Hangzhou East 21:25 21:27 10h 08min
D2288 26 Jiaxing South 21:51 21:53 10h 34min
D2288 27 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:23 -- 11h 06min