Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2287 Train Route and Timetable

D2287 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2287 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 07:00 0min
D2287 2 Jinshan North 07:18 07:23 18min
D2287 3 Jiaxing South 07:37 07:40 37min
D2287 4 Hangzhou East 08:05 08:12 01h 05min
D2287 5 Hangzhou South 08:21 08:23 01h 21min
D2287 6 Shaoxing East 08:45 08:47 01h 45min
D2287 7 Ningbo 09:15 09:26 02h 15min
D2287 8 Fenghua 09:43 09:45 02h 43min
D2287 9 Taizhou Zhejiang 10:26 10:29 03h 26min
D2287 10 Wenling 10:40 10:42 03h 40min
D2287 11 Yongjia 11:11 11:13 04h 11min
D2287 12 Wenzhou South 11:23 11:25 04h 23min
D2287 13 Fuan 12:29 12:31 05h 29min
D2287 14 Ningde 12:43 12:45 05h 43min
D2287 15 Fuzhou South 13:19 13:23 06h 19min
D2287 16 Putian 13:53 13:55 06h 53min
D2287 17 Quanzhou 14:21 14:23 07h 21min
D2287 18 Xiamen North 14:50 14:57 07h 50min
D2287 19 Zhangzhou 15:17 15:23 08h 17min
D2287 20 Zhangpu 15:38 15:40 08h 38min
D2287 21 Chaoshan 16:15 16:23 09h 15min
D2287 22 Puning 16:40 16:46 09h 40min
D2287 23 Huidong 17:33 17:39 10h 33min
D2287 24 Huizhou South 17:51 17:53 10h 51min
D2287 25 Shenzhen Pingshan 18:02 18:04 11h 02min
D2287 26 Shenzhen North 18:27 -- 11h 27min