Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D2286 Train Route and Timetable

D2286 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 30 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2286 1 Shenzhen North -- 09:58 0min
D2286 2 Shenzhen Pingshan 10:18 10:20 20min
D2286 3 Huizhou South 10:30 10:32 32min
D2286 4 Shanwei 11:07 11:10 01h 09min
D2286 5 Puning 11:45 11:47 01h 47min
D2286 6 Chaoshan 12:12 12:16 02h 14min
D2286 7 Zhangpu 13:05 13:07 03h 07min
D2286 8 Zhangzhou 13:25 13:27 03h 27min
D2286 9 Xiamen North 13:44 13:48 03h 46min
D2286 10 Quanzhou 14:14 14:16 04h 16min
D2286 11 Putian 14:41 14:43 04h 43min
D2286 12 Hanjiang 14:53 15:08 04h 55min
D2286 13 Fuqing 15:22 15:29 05h 24min
D2286 14 Fuzhou South 15:45 15:50 05h 47min
D2286 15 Lianjiang Fujian 16:07 16:09 06h 09min
D2286 16 Ningde 16:30 16:32 06h 32min
D2286 17 Fuan 16:44 16:46 06h 46min
D2286 18 Wenzhou South 17:47 17:49 07h 49min
D2286 19 Yongjia 17:59 18:01 08h 01min
D2286 20 Yueqing 18:10 18:12 08h 12min
D2286 21 Linhai 18:51 18:53 08h 53min
D2286 22 Ninghai 19:15 19:17 09h 17min
D2286 23 Ningbo 19:50 19:54 09h 52min
D2286 24 Yuyao North 20:14 20:16 10h 16min
D2286 25 Shaoxing East 20:28 20:30 10h 30min
D2286 26 Shaoxing North 20:41 20:43 10h 43min
D2286 27 Hangzhou East 21:03 21:08 11h 05min
D2286 28 Yuhang 21:17 21:21 11h 19min
D2286 29 Jiaxing South 21:40 21:42 11h 42min
D2286 30 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:12 -- 12h 14min