Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D2286 Train Route and Timetable

D2286 is a high speed train running from Nantong Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D2286 1 Nantong -- 09:42 0min
D2286 2 Zhangjiagang 10:06 10:09 24min
D2286 3 Changshu 10:19 10:21 37min
D2286 4 Taicang 10:40 10:42 58min
D2286 5 Shanghai Hongqiao 11:14 11:18 01h 32min
D2286 6 Jiaxing South 11:47 11:49 02h 05min
D2286 7 Tongxiang 12:00 12:02 02h 18min
D2286 8 Hangzhou East 12:20 12:23 02h 38min
D2286 9 Shaoxing East 12:53 13:00 03h 11min
D2286 10 Ningbo 13:30 13:39 03h 48min
D2286 11 Fenghua 13:56 13:58 04h 14min
D2286 12 14:39 14:42 04h 57min
D2286 13 Wenling 14:53 14:55 05h 11min
D2286 14 Wenzhou South 15:30 15:34 05h 48min
D2286 15 Cangnan 15:59 16:02 06h 17min
D2286 16 Xiapu 16:34 16:36 06h 52min
D2286 17 Luoyuan 17:09 17:11 07h 27min
D2286 18 Fuzhou South 17:39 17:43 07h 57min
D2286 19 Putian 18:14 18:16 08h 32min
D2286 20 Xiamen North 19:04 19:08 09h 22min
D2286 21 Zhangzhou 19:26 19:28 09h 44min
D2286 22 Yunxiao 19:51 20:01 10h 09min
D2286 23 Chaoshan 20:32 20:35 10h 50min
D2286 24 Puning 20:52 20:54 11h 10min
D2286 25 Lufeng 21:14 21:16 11h 32min
D2286 26 Huizhou South 21:54 21:56 12h 12min
D2286 27 Shenzhen North 22:24 -- 12h 42min